We are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and customers. This Privacy Notice explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this document from time to time so please do review this notice regularly.

Who We Are

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED AKA REAPER OPS (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and law. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and obligations, and explains how, why and when we collect and process your personal data.

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 11989609) A private Limited company registered in England & Wales. Registered Office: College House, 17 King Edwards Road, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 7AE.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you with your consent. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than already specified in this notice.

The personal data that we may collect from you is: -

  • Name
  • Home Address
  • Business Address
  • Personal Email
  • Business Email
  • Home Telephone Number
  • Work Telephone Number
  • Mobile Telephone Number
  • IP Address
  • Credit / Debit Card Info
  • Medical Condition and/or treatment/s for the purposes of assessing the suitability of your participation in our events and treatment/s so that best and most suitable care can be provided in the event of an emergency
  • Next of kin and or appropriate adult

We collect and store, or process information in the following ways: -

  • Via our website sign up and ordering procedures
  • When you add or change contact information relating to site membership and event registrations
  • When you add or change your account info or sub accounts from within your player areas
  • When you make a payment
  • Over the telephone
  • via email

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor and store information relating to the visitor's activity on our website. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather such information in order to assist you during the order process and to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer, however, some cookies on this site are essential, and the site won't work as expected without them. These cookies are set when you submit a form, login or interact with the site by doing something that goes beyond clicking on simple links.

How We Use Your Personal Data

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purposes specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw consent at any time. The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: -

  • We collect and store your personal data in the performance of an agreement, to provide a service and to ensure that orders are completed and notifications can be sent out to your preferred Email address
  • We collect and store your personal data as part of our legal obligation for business accounting and tax purposes
  • We collect and store your personal data for the purpose of registering you on an event

Credit / Debit Card Information

We use the PayPal system for processing card payments. If you have concerns regarding the information they hold about you and how they process it please visit PayPal Privacy Policy. https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED processes about you and to request information about: -

  • What personal data we hold about you
  • The purposes of the processing
  • The categories of personal data concerned
  • The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
  • How long we intend to store your personal data for

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to update/correct it as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing in accordance with data protection laws, as well as to object to any direct marketing from us and to be informed about any automated decision-making that we use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the relevant request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or where there is a legal requirement. Reaper Ops does not own it's gaming sites or land, we may on occasion have to disclose basic information about you to the land owner or interested parties if a legitimate need is required. This is not a routine practice. 

For security reasons, we have chosen not to list those land owner or interested parties here. If you require information relating to the companies we pass data to for the purpose of providing you with services, please contact us.

Safeguarding Measures

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED takes your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your personal information to REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer our products or services without it.

How Long We Keep Your Data

REAPER OPERATIONS LIMITED only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of seven (7) years after which time it will be destroyed if you are no longer an active customer.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Promotions & Offers

Occasionally, Reaper Ops would like to contact you with details of the services that we provide. If you consent to us using your contact details for these purposes, you have the right to modify or withdraw your consent at any time by using the opt-out/subscribe options available in your account, or by contacting us directly.

Lodging a Complaint

Reaper Ops only processes your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)

WycliffeHouse
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Tel:0303 123 1113